open #188072
Trails
125 S State Rd 446, Bloomington, IN 47401, USA
- Case Date:
- 4/19/2024
Copious graffiti in the 7th st. underpass, some of which is offensive. Please do consider adding it to the clean-up to-do list.
Copious graffiti in the 7th st. underpass, some of which is offensive. Please do consider adding it to the clean-up to-do list.
The multi-use trail on the north side of Rogers road has significant plant overgrowth. At some points, the ten foot path has only four feet of usable width due to the overgrowth. The bushes need to be cut back and the edges of the path need to be cleared. This is on Rogers Rd beginning at the crosswalk roundabout intersection with High St and extending about 350-400 feet east. Thank you!
Water smells stale, water is discolored, cloudy and sputters out of kitchen sink faucet.
pothole
my car has been hit twice while parked in front of my house on W 7th street. It’s been a hit and run both times. They just leave my mirror in pieces on the street. The issue is people speeding and not waiting their turn to go when there are two cars on the street. I’ve had to pay out of pocket to fix my mirror. Not to mention, when I’m trying to get my kiddos out of their car seats, cars just fly by at high speed. I’m just waiting for the day my entire door gets taken off.
Blocking an alleyway/street. Not accessible through - have to go all the way around.
Drainage ditch near the street in front of my residence has developed deep holes over the past several decades that I have attempted to fill continuously wash out. Could there possibly be in break in the water main? Thank you for looking into this matter.
On the corner of E Burks Dr and Burks CT the street light is out. Many other street lights in the neighborhood are out.
Total of seven cars were parked at the property for which were blocking the sideway which is a huge safety issue and they are at an intersection.. This is a repeated problem at this residence.
Drive thru line is backed up into the road, blocking one lane