uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #101762

Trash: Request

Phone Call: missed trash and recycle pick-up

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

1/27/2004 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

1/27/2004 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1602 W 7th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.168807983398
Longitude-86.553703308105
Neighborhood AssociationWATERMAN NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/20/2022Request a new Street Light
open6/9/2021Abandoned Vehicle
closed9/21/2019Other
closed8/15/2019Other
closed7/24/2019Other
closed1/24/2011Trash
closed1/18/2011Trash
closed8/28/2008Trash
closed8/28/2008Yard Waste
closed8/7/2007Trash
closed6/19/2007Trash
closed5/4/2005Trash
closed4/26/2005Trash
closed3/15/2005Trash
closed3/8/2005Trash
closed3/26/2002Trash
closed5/9/2000Trash
closed8/18/1998Recycling
closed6/16/1997Water Utility Problems
closed6/10/1997Water Quality