uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #102038

Parking on Unimproved Surface: Violation

Walk In: There is a old junk car that has been sitting for 2 months. It is located in the cul-de-sac. The owner of the car does not even live there. The plate # is k9pnf. It will be impossible to snow plow this winter unless the car is moved.

History

11/24/2003 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

11/24/2003 05:00:00 Opened by Christina Finley

2960 N Lakewood CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.200538635254
Longitude-86.529647827148
Neighborhood AssociationBLUE RIDGE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/22/2019Drainage or Runoff
closed7/12/2011Recycling
closed12/6/2004Recycling