closed: Resolved #10235
Trash: Request
neighbor says they have couch, trash, brush all over yard. The couch is in the front; has been there for about a month. Has no tags.
- Assigned to
- Mike Arnold
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
History
9/14/2009 04:00:00 Mike Arnold inspected this Location
Only see the couch. Issued citation for the couch.
9/14/2009 04:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Mike Arnold
Only see the couch. Issued citation for the couch.
9/14/2009 04:00:00 Opened by Anonymous
2922 S Walnut Street PIKE
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.131954193115 |
Longitude | -86.527099609375 |
Neighborhood Association | SUNNY SLOPES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Perry |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/25/2016 | Recycling | |
closed | 10/4/2002 | Sidewalk Snow Removal | |
closed | 9/25/2000 | Trash | |
closed | 8/21/2000 | Sidewalk Snow Removal | |
closed | 7/3/2000 | Trash |