9/12/2003 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Phone Call: GRASS HAS NOT BEEN MOWED IN 8 WKS AND TRASH HAS BEEN PILING UP AT CURB FOR 3 WEEKS. NEIGHBORS ARE DISPLEASED.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
This is not in the City Limits therefore we have no jurisdiction.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.165935516357 |
Longitude | -86.591697692871 |
Neighborhood Association | HIGHLAND VILLAGE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Richland |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 11/18/2003 | Trash |