uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #103093

Trash: Request

Phone Call: faxed GA/ Missed pick-up/trash/ Pick-up is on Waldron, claims several neighbors or whole part of street did not get picked up yesterday.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

6/26/2003 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

6/26/2003 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

835 W Kirkwood AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.166488647461
Longitude-86.543609619141
Neighborhood AssociationPROSPECT HILL NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open10/31/2019Drainage or Runoff
closed6/4/2013Trash
closed7/25/2012Trash
closed9/11/2001Trash
closed1/2/1997Trash