uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #103226

Water Utility Problems: Request

Phone Call: reported water gushing up out of street in front of home where we have been working

History

6/10/2003 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

6/10/2003 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2300 S Ford AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.141948699951
Longitude-86.541305541992
Neighborhood AssociationBROADVIEW NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/27/2011Trash
closed7/14/2011Trash
closed1/27/2011Trash
closed1/24/2011Trash
closed10/25/2010Trash
closed2/16/2010Trash
closed11/9/2009Trash
closed4/2/2009Trash
closed6/6/2008Trash
closed3/7/2008Trash
closed3/5/2008Trash
closed6/8/2007Trash
closed6/1/2007Trash
closed5/25/2007Trash
closed12/9/2005Trash
closed11/11/2005Trash
closed9/24/2004Trash
closed9/11/2004Trash
closed8/23/2004Trash
closed8/13/2004Trash
closed7/16/2004Trash
closed7/14/2002Water Utility Problems
closed5/31/2002Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed4/27/2001Excessive Growth