2/6/2002 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Phone Call: Mr. Fleetwood stated that today he witnessed several vehicles going around a city bus that was stopped to let students off near the tennis courts. Mr. Fleetwood stated that 2 girls were nearly run over as they crossed the street to get to their cars that were parked in the parking lot. Mr. Fleetwood thinks that there should be some sort of traffic signal/caution light or possibily a crossing guard. He is afraid that someone is going to get hurt. The parking lot is on Woodlawn St by tennis cts
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|