uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #112183

Excessive Growth: Request

Phone Call: Trash and old water heaters in the back yard.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

3/29/2000 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

3/29/2000 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

127 S Clark ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.165691375732
Longitude-86.50471496582
Neighborhood AssociationGREEN ACRES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/14/2021Street Lights
closed4/20/2011Recycling
closed4/20/2011Recycling
closed4/6/2011Recycling
closed12/16/2010Recycling
closed2/12/2001Trash
closed3/28/2000Other
closed11/12/1999Trash
closed10/7/1999Excessive Growth
closed8/2/1999Excessive Growth
closed3/8/1999Trash
closed11/16/1997Yard Waste
closed9/1/1997Trash
closed6/9/1997Trash