uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #112362

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Missed pick-up/recycling: Recycling wasn't picked up, because of some water in bin, but resident claims it wasa minimal amt. of water, she dumped it out and would like it to be picked up.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

2/25/2000 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

2/25/2000 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

509 W Duncan DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.145656585693
Longitude-86.540374755859
Neighborhood AssociationBROADVIEW NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/24/2015Recycling
closed2/25/2000Trash
closed10/22/1999Trash
closed9/25/1998Trash
closed4/17/1998Trash
closed3/27/1998Trash