uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #113780

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Ken/Dirk/Other/trash: Resident states that there is some trash that has been dumped in the street just south of this address. Please pick up. Thanks

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/18/1999 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

8/18/1999 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1403 S Nancy ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.151176452637
Longitude-86.510780334473
Neighborhood AssociationSOMAX
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/4/2010Trash
closed2/11/2004Trash
closed8/28/2002Trash
closed4/24/2002Trash
closed4/11/2001Trash
closed1/7/2000Recycling
closed9/3/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed7/28/1998Water Quality
closed7/22/1998Trash
closed4/29/1998Trash
closed12/17/1997Trash
closed8/20/1996Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed7/15/1996Other
closed3/27/1996Excessive Growth