uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #116136

Traffic Related Complaints: Request

Phone Call: Mr. Osbourne says he has contacted Transit 3-4 times to complain city buses are not stopping at stop sign behind Wal-Mart. Transit has told him they will talk to the drivers, but he says nothing has changed. Today, he said bus #9724, route 3E ran through this stop sign.

History

8/27/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

8/27/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2543 S Elm Leaf DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.140060424805
Longitude-86.578758239746
TownshipVan Buren

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/28/2000Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed1/15/2000Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed9/10/1999Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/28/1999Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed12/18/1998Water Utility Problems
closed9/2/1998Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed11/20/1997Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)