uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #116146

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers): Request

Walk In: Riedweg stated that the University Lutheran Church used to have asphalt curb along E-W alley and now that the alley has been repaved so many times the curb is now delete. Due to this problem, water is running off onto the Church's property in their basement. Please call either Riedweg or Betty Vance.

History

8/26/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

8/26/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

607 E 7th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.168792724609
Longitude-86.526023864746
Neighborhood AssociationOLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/30/2006Recycling
closed10/17/2000Yard Waste
closed11/9/1999Trash
closed10/26/1998Yard Waste
closed7/14/1998Trash
closed5/27/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed12/15/1997Trash
closed1/28/1997Trash