uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #116785

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Other/Other: Please put lid back on can -- so it doesn't fill w/water. Can is in Alley--Flag stop?

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/7/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

7/7/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

525 S Jordan AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.161518096924
Longitude-86.516151428223
Neighborhood AssociationELM HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/18/2011Trash
closed2/13/2001Trash
closed5/4/1999Trash
closed8/3/1998Trash
closed8/3/1998Trash
closed7/17/1998Trash
closed3/24/1998Water Quality
closed7/2/1997Trash