uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #117203

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Phone Call: Mr. McGuire is receiving water run-off from 2408 E. 8th Street. His basement has become flooded

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

6/1/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

6/1/1998 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Street crew will remove sediment deposit from around outlet.

6/1/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

335 N Hillsdale DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.169193267822
Longitude-86.504058837891
Neighborhood AssociationGREEN ACRES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/5/2019Recycling
closed3/15/2017Recycling
closed4/23/2009Recycling
closed4/8/2009Recycling
closed3/29/2004Recycling
closed8/3/1998Trash
closed5/29/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal