uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #117357

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Phone Call: Carter stated that there is an easement that runs between her house and 1170 E. Benson Ct. The water is suppose to flow in this easement but it has not been able hold the capacity the last few rains. She realizes that we have had heavy rains, but she is wondering if there is something wrong that it is now not able to handle the flow. She has thought about possibly doing some excavation work to help alleviate some of the water runoff.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

5/8/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

5/8/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

4000 S Jamie LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.123027801514
Longitude-86.517761230469
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/27/2012Recycling
closed6/17/2003Other
closed6/17/2003Other