4/21/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Phone Call: Beaver (or muskrat) has built home in storm sewer in easement between First and Wylie. Animal is killing trees. Spoke w/Animal Control, Engineering, DNR, State Fish & Wildlife & police dept., over a week ago. When will animal be trapped and relocated?
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.159149169922 |
Longitude | -86.528877258301 |
Neighborhood Association | BRYAN PARK/ELM HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 2/2/2021 | Animal Control & Neglected Pets | |
closed | 9/21/2010 | Recycling | |
closed | 9/9/2010 | Recycling | |
closed | 12/13/1999 | Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers) |