uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #117565

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Phone Call: Kevin Spicer built duplexes at 609 (A/B) & 611 (A/B) E. Miller Drive approx. 2 years ago. Miller sets higher than Moody Avenue. The design was to have the water divert around Nelson's property. Her backyard has flooded since the bldgs have been put in, last night her basement flooded. She realizes we had a big rain but her backyard continues to flood every time it rains. Can someone check the plans to see what the design was for this development.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

4/16/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

4/16/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

609 E Miller DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.147266387939
Longitude-86.526092529297
Neighborhood AssociationBARCLAY GARDENS
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/16/2015Recycling
closed6/15/2015Recycling
closed12/31/2014Recycling
closed8/16/2011Recycling
closed2/11/2005Trash
closed10/22/2004Trash
closed1/10/2003Trash
closed9/13/2002Trash
closed6/28/2002Trash
closed7/20/2001Trash
closed3/30/2001Trash
closed2/27/2001Trash
closed2/13/2001Trash
closed2/9/2001Trash
closed2/2/2001Trash
closed1/30/2001Trash
closed1/26/2001Trash
closed1/26/2001Trash
closed10/20/2000Trash
closed12/2/1999Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed3/5/1999Recycling
closed4/17/1998Recycling