uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #117764

Excessive Growth: Request

Phone Call: ( house is behind her house) . Neighbors are putting food waste in their yard for the birds and it is causing problems. She would like this unhealthy environment fixed.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

3/16/1998 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

3/16/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

3/16/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1031 W 6th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.167465209961
Longitude-86.546585083008
Neighborhood AssociationNEAR WEST SIDE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/3/2012Trash
closed5/13/2003Water Utility Problems