uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #118842

Traffic Related Complaints: Request

Phone Call: W. Sunset Ave. between Harvey and Westwood -- water stands in the street and weeds are growing in the middle of the street. Mr. Robinson has shoveled sand from the middle of Sunset Ave. The City should do something about this since he pays taxes.

History

8/20/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

8/20/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

referred to Street Department. 8/26 Street swept. Driveways have been built out into drainage gutters - no way for water to drain.

8/20/1997 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

W SUNSET AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/8/1997Excessive Growth