6/16/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Phone Call: Citizen says Truck #413 (Sign Crew) was driving very slowly, turned onto her street, stopped in front of her driveway, started backing up without any warning and nearly hit her car. Only stopped after she blew her horn.
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.160064697266 |
Longitude | -86.510581970215 |
Neighborhood Association | EASTSIDE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|