5/12/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Phone Call: THE LOT AT THE CORNER OF LARKSPUR & WOODHILL DRIVE NEEDS TO HAVE THE WEEDS CUT DOWN. THE WEEDS ARE APPROXIMATELY 3' HIGH. MCGUE HAD COMPLAINED ABOUT THIS LAST YEAR OR THE YEAR BEFORE ABOUT SAME PROBLEM AND THE WEEDS NEED TO BE CUT AGAIN.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.157623291016 |
Longitude | -86.54801940918 |
Neighborhood Association | WEST POINT NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 10/3/2005 | Recycling | |
closed | 9/26/2005 | Trash | |
closed | 6/19/1998 | Trash | |
closed | 6/21/1996 | Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers) |