uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #119647

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Phone Call: TREES WERE TAKEN DOWN LAST FALL AND WATER HAS BEEN STANDING SINCE.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

4/14/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

4/14/1997 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

105 N Clark ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.167079925537
Longitude-86.505218505859
Neighborhood AssociationGREEN ACRES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/12/2012Trash
closed7/2/2007Recycling
closed2/16/2004Trash
closed1/14/1997Recycling