uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #119649

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Walk In: MR SEUBERT STATES THAT THE STORM WATER PIPE ON THE EAST SIDE OF LEONARD SPRINGS ROAD BETWEEN 3100 - 3200 IS CLOGGED. WHEN IT RAINS THE WATER POOLS IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE CAUSING A DANGEROUS SITUATION. TIM LAWSON, CITY ENGINEER, IS GOING TO TALK WITH BOBBY CHESTNUT, STREET SUPERINTENDENT, TO HAVE SOMEONE FROM STREETS CHECK THE PIPE.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

4/11/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

4/11/1997 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

3100 S LEONARD SPRINGS RD

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/11/1997Other