uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #120914

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

BRAUNLIN HAS LIVED AT THE ADDRESS FOR 13 YEARS AND HAS ALWAYS HAD A PROBLEM WITH WATER FLOODING HER BASEMENT AFTER IT RAINS. SHE THOUGHT SHE HAD THE PROBLEM CORRECTED BUT AFTER LAST THURSDAY'S RAIN HER BASEMENT FLOODED AGAIN. THE COUNTY COMES OUT TO CLEAN OUT THE DRAINAGE DITCHES, BUT FOR THE FIRST TIME THE END OF THE STREET FLOODED ALSO. SHE WOULD LIKE FOR SOMEONE TO COME OUT AND HELP HER DECIDE WHERE THE PROBLEM IS AND WHAT CAN BE DONE.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

11/18/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

11/18/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

3512 W Stafford DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.13516998291
Longitude-86.577049255371
TownshipVan Buren

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory