10/11/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
OWNER STATES THAT RUNOFF COMES FROM 8TH STREET ONTO HIS PROPERTY ON ROOSEVELT. HIS FRONT AND BACKYARD HAS ERODED PLUS HIS BASEMENT HAS FLOODED. THE STREET DEPT RECENTLY (1 TO 2 MONTHS AGO) PAVED ROOSEVELT BTWN 7TH & 8TH STREETS, HE IS ON THE DEAD-END PORTION OF ROOSEVELT AND FELT THAT IF THAT AREA WAS PAVED TOO IT MIGHT HELP THE SITUATION. PLEASE CALL HIM BEFORE COMING OUT.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.169746398926 |
Longitude | -86.506286621094 |
Neighborhood Association | GREEN ACRES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 11/17/2008 | Recycling | |
closed | 10/10/2005 | Recycling | |
closed | 6/10/2004 | Line of Sight | |
closed | 8/6/2001 | Trash | |
closed | 5/29/2001 | Trash |