uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #121046

Other: Request

Dwayne Woods illegally hooked up his drain from his basement & is piping water into the street. He called Street Dept. to complain about the lefel of the street & Bob realized what he had done. See attached from Street Dept.

History

9/25/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

9/25/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1842 S Maxwell ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.144794464111
Longitude-86.515380859375
Neighborhood AssociationBARCLAY GARDENS
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/2/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/11/2008Trash
closed6/17/2005Recycling
closed2/4/2005Trash