uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #121125

Trash: Request

Puts trash at end of alley on Prospect Street along with several other neighbors. Says cans and lids were on their sides and scattered all over, same with recycling bins. He was one of the major opponents of the Prospect Hill alley closings and we promised this would not happen. Please make sure the crews are extra careful to leave this area in good shape after each pick up. Thanks.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/16/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

8/16/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

320 S Madison ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.163955688477
Longitude-86.537696838379
Neighborhood AssociationPROSPECT HILL NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/11/2005Trash
closed7/9/2002Trash
closed12/23/1999Trash
closed12/22/1999Trash
closed9/14/1999Trash
closed10/30/1998Trash
closed3/25/1997Trash