uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #121192

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

MS KLEINDORFER IS COMPLAINING THAT DO TO THE DRAINAGE OF WATER IT IS CAUSING WATER, DIRT AND SAND TO GO DOWN HER DRIVEWAY. SHE CONTACTED STREET DEPT AND THEY WENT OUT AND SWEPT THE STREET FOR HER BUT THE PROBLEM STILL REMAINS.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/25/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

7/25/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

126 S Roosevelt ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.165752410889
Longitude-86.506309509277
Neighborhood AssociationGREEN ACRES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open10/20/2019Blocked Sidewalk
closed10/20/2019Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues
closed8/9/2019Excessive Growth