uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #121200

Excessive Growth: Request

Complaint forwarded to Code from BPD & Street - re: overgrown lot at NE corner of 15th & Maple.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/22/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

7/22/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

7/22/1996 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Spoke with property owner. Found out that SHE had called BPD to ask them to clear out this section of her yard. (This complaint forwarded from BPD/Street)

706 W 15th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.176761627197
Longitude-86.541664123535
Neighborhood AssociationMAPLE HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/6/2019Trash
closed4/30/2013Trash
closed4/23/2013Trash
closed12/2/2009Trash
closed11/25/2009Trash
closed1/23/2004Trash
closed7/16/2002Trash
closed2/2/2001Trash
closed2/24/2000Trash
closed1/5/1999Water Quality
closed12/1/1998Trash