closed: Resolved #121204
Excessive Growth: Request
Tree blocking sidewalk at the SW corner of 3rd & High. and in 600 block of N. Smith Rd. between 3rd & 10th.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
History
7/22/1996 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location
Brett sent T-6 8/15/96. DVB 9/18/96 complied
7/22/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous
2030 E 3rd ST
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.164100646973 |
Longitude | -86.508613586426 |
Neighborhood Association | EASTSIDE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Perry |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 6/20/2022 | Animal Control & Neglected Pets | |
closed | 10/17/2016 | Recycling | |
closed | 10/16/2007 | Recycling | |
closed | 9/28/1998 | Trash |