uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #121358

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

MRS. RUDWELL STATES THAT ON THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE 900 BLOCK OF E MAXWELL LANE THAT THERE IS A DRAINAGE PROBLEM AND THAT HER BASEMENT FLOODS CAUSING DAMAGE. THERE ARE 2 NEIGHBORS ACROSS THE STREET NEAR THE INTERSECTION OF PARK & MAXWELL THAT HAVE PUT ASPHALT AT THE FRONT OF THEIR HOUSES. THE INSTALLATION OF THIS ASPHALT DOES NOT ALLOW THE WATER TO DRAIN INTO THE DITCHES CAUSING THE WATER TO RUN INTO HER YARD AND INTO HER BASEMENT. RUDWELL STATED THAT THE DRAINAGE IS ALRIGHT UNTIL YOU GET

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

5/8/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

5/8/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

910 E Maxwell LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.157627105713
Longitude-86.523139953613
Neighborhood AssociationELM HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/11/2014Recycling
closed7/28/2014Recycling
closed7/14/2014Recycling
closed4/7/2014Recycling
closed2/7/2014Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed10/7/2013Recycling
closed4/18/2011Trash
closed8/6/2009Recycling
closed7/3/2008Trash
closed2/27/2007Trash
closed3/20/2006Recycling
closed8/16/2004Trash
closed8/4/2003Trash
closed1/10/2003Trash
closed1/9/2001Recycling
closed7/27/2000Excessive Growth