uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #121446

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

The drainage ditch at the intersection of Windsor and Wilton is full of broken up ashpalt that is blocking the flow of water.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

3/20/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

3/20/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1800 S WILTON DR

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/20/1996Sidewalk Snow Removal