uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #121704

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

water runoff from north of dixie across neighbors yard and then across this yard

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

10/5/1995 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

10/5/1995 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

927 S Dunn ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.156078338623
Longitude-86.527854919434
Neighborhood AssociationBRYAN PARK NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/10/2018Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed4/19/2018Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/25/2016Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed11/4/2005Trash
closed9/9/2005Trash
closed9/9/2005Trash
closed9/13/2002Trash
closed8/6/1999Trash
closed6/25/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal