uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #121782

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

The storm inlet near Gosport has eroded causing a hole that is dangerous to residents and public. The drainage ditch fills up with debris and water.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

9/1/1995 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

9/1/1995 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Inspected site, found hole and backfilled the void.

9/1/1995 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

3309 E Gosport CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.14151763916
Longitude-86.491226196289
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/29/2016Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed4/6/2006Trash