uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #121789

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

A tree limb fell into Jackson Creek behind Childs School in the foot bridge area causing a drainage problem. Water backs up when it rains.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/30/1995 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

8/30/1995 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2211 S High ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.138374328613
Longitude-86.507553100586
Neighborhood AssociationSYCAMORE KNOLLS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/27/2002Excessive Growth