8/16/1995 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
E-W alley between 14th & 15th St. to Washington St., near Groves Square in inaccessible due to weeds and brush.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
DB. Valid. Blocking middle area of the alley. Send Title 6 to property owners. CH check for owner info.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.176624298096 |
Longitude | -86.533164978027 |
Neighborhood Association | GARDEN HILL NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 10/1/2017 | Street Lights | |
closed | 12/30/1999 | Sidewalk Snow Removal |