uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #121891

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

CHATEAU VAN BUREN-CLOGGED STORM DRAIN? CAN SEE WATER STANDING IN DRAIN. THEN WHEN IT RAINS WATER IS RUNNING INTO APARTMENTS.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/26/1995 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Drainage problem is on private property. The storm sewers are not maintained by the City

7/26/1995 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

7/26/1995 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

3111 S LEONARDS SPRINGS RD

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory