closed: Resolved #122523
Other: Request
Details: Just off E Third Street in front of house 213 Overhill, there is a big orange sign "Right lane closed ahead". The sign has been there for months, while there seems nothing going on ahead. Did they forget to take away the sign after the construction was done?!
- Assigned to
- Denise Dean
History
7/28/2011 14:05:54 Opened by Denise Dean
Talked w/Roy in Eng. Miller Pipeline is working for Vectren in the Green Acres area doing a major gas line project. They have been out there for a few months and have another month's work. They have intermittent closures throughout the project at different times. Signs will be removed when project is completed
7/28/2011 12:07:16 Vickie Provine assigned this case to Denise Dean
7/28/2011 12:07:16 Opened by Vickie Provine
213 S Overhill DR
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.164875030518 |
Longitude | -86.501518249512 |
Neighborhood Association | GREEN ACRES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/5/2017 | Recycling | |
closed | 7/2/2009 | Trash | |
closed | 11/25/2002 | Recycling |