closed: Resolved #122536
Other: Complaint
Email: couch in parking lot as trash, dumpster not enclosed, high level of weeds in parking lot
- Assigned to
- Maria McCormick
History
8/4/2011 04:00:00 Maria McCormick inspected this Location
couch is gone and the weeds have been cut.
7/29/2011 04:00:00 Maria McCormick inspected this Location
Spoke with the property owner - she will have the couch removed and the weeds trimed asap. The dumpsted she claims is not requied to be enclosed due to being grandfathered. will follow up with planning.
7/28/2011 17:37:10 Anonymous assigned this case to Maria McCormick
7/28/2011 17:37:10 Opened by Anonymous
420 E 6th ST
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.167331695557 |
Longitude | -86.52880859375 |
Neighborhood Association | OLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |