closed: Resolved #123019
Excessive Growth: Complaint
Letter: Received letter from Ken Nunn. Complaint about vacant lot on Franklin Road between McDonalds and Scottish Inn. Old parking lot strip overgrown with weeds.
- Assigned to
- Mike Arnold
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 2 days have already passed.
History
8/22/2011 04:00:00 Mike Arnold inspected this Location
DB w/Marilyn. This is not a Title 6 issue
8/22/2011 18:51:04 Doris Sims assigned this case to Mike Arnold
8/22/2011 18:51:04 Opened by Doris Sims
S Franklin RD
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 2/11/2014 | Sidewalk Snow Removal | |
closed | 9/27/2011 | Excessive Growth |