closed: Resolved #123087
Trash: Complaint
Phone Call: trash in yard, bags torn up
- Assigned to
- Jo Stong
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 5 days have already passed.
History
8/30/2011 04:00:00 Jo Stong followed up on this ticket
DB, in compliance.
8/26/2011 04:00:00 Jo Stong followed up on this ticket
One small bag torn open in driveway. Will call owner.
8/24/2011 04:00:00 Jo Stong followed up on this ticket
Owner called me. Has already texted tenants, who she believes are out of town. She wanted to be proactive. Said neighbor was yelling at her and she has never even met her. I told her I would let her know how property looked when I went out.
8/24/2011 20:41:46 Daniel Bixler assigned this case to Jo Stong
8/24/2011 20:41:46 Opened by Daniel Bixler
2530 E 8th ST
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.168838500977 |
Longitude | -86.502464294434 |
Neighborhood Association | GREEN ACRES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |