uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana

closed: Resolved #124559

City Performance: Request

Phone Call: Anonymous complaint from a woman who lives on S. Wilton in Green Briar Hills. She said drainage from Arden Place runs through their neighborhood and right now, there is a lot of water, leaves and trash along the street. She would like someone to come out and pick up the leaves in the next few days.

Assigned to
Diane Daily

History

10/4/2012 14:15:56 Closed by Diane Daily

Referred this to Jon Callahan and he was going to have someone go out to the area and check it out.

12/14/2011 15:01:10 Diane Daily assigned this case to Diane Daily

12/14/2011 15:01:10 Opened by Diane Daily