uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana

closed: Resolved #124560

City Performance: Request

Anonymous complaint from a woman who lives on S. Wilton in Green Briar Hills. She said drainage from Arden Place runs through their neighborhood and right now, there is a lot of water, leaves and trash along the street. She would like someone to come out and pick up the leaves in the next few days.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

History

1/10/2012 13:26:00 Closed by Danna Workman

12/14/2011 15:17:28 Opened by Danna Workman

This area is scheduled to start on Friday, December 16.

12/14/2011 15:10:38 Diane Daily assigned this case to Danna Workman

12/14/2011 15:10:38 Opened by Diane Daily