uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Invalid #124785

Trash: Request

Phone Call: bags of trash in front yard

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 36 days have already passed.

History

2/17/2012 19:06:51 Closed by Anonymous

1/12/2012 16:04:54 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

caller stated that the resident at 1784 lets her trash pile up in the front yard for about a month before she takes care of it

1/12/2012 16:04:54 Opened by Anonymous

1784 W Sunstone DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.139167785645
Longitude-86.558303833008
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/13/2011Trash
closed3/8/2011Trash