uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #125280

Unsafe Buildings: Complaint

Phone Call: Gentleman said the owners of 1210 S Walnut are allowing a lady to live in a camper on their property. He said that she does not have water or restrooms and this is unsafe.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 46 days have already passed.

History

4/30/2012 18:23:07 Closed by Anonymous

3/23/2012 14:30:11 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

3/23/2012 14:30:01 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

3/14/2012 19:23:24 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Gentleman said this was at 1210 N Walnut, however I can only find a 1210 S Walnut in the system. So please check on this.

3/14/2012 19:23:24 Opened by Anonymous

1210 S Walnut ST

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/4/2015Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed11/13/2013Trash
closed3/19/2012Other
closed12/18/2008Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed2/4/2008Trash