City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #126128

Potholes, Other Street Repair: Request

There is a large pothole/swamp forming in front of 104 N Roosevelt Street. Despite the fact that it hasn't rained in several days there is a large quantity of stagnant stinky water forming here that presents a hazard to drivers and pedestrians.

Assigned to
Danna Workman


See all thumbnails
518d3117ad235 5/11/2012

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 5 days have already passed.


5/17/2012 12:00:13 Closed by Danna Workman

Patched 5/14/2012

5/11/2012 23:37:33 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman