uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #126574

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers): Request

Storm water drain at the northwest corner of E. Arden and Williams Ct. needs to be repaird. A hole about 1 ft. long/6 in. wide has formed around the drain grate.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

6/13/2012 15:21:00 Closed by Kathleen Powell

supervisor has called in line locates and the hole around storm grate will be repaired

6/13/2012 04:00:00 Kathleen Powell inspected this Location

The hole that customer reported has been inspected and locates were called in, this will be repaired.

6/5/2012 14:46:21 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell