closed: Resolved #127145
Yard Waste: Complaint
Email: between the houses 2005 & 2007 e atwater is an alley. go down the alley and look for a pile of brush and that should belong to a house on High St. the caller did not know the address. Sorry
- Assigned to
- Jo Stong
History
8/14/2012 11:05:29 Jo Stong followed up on this ticket
DB, in compliance.
1/8/2012 00:00:00 Jo Stong followed up on this ticket
Tenant Griffin Fuller called. He has called Fowler tree service and they have twice been detained because of storms. Told him I would give him two weeks.
7/31/2012 12:39:17 Jo Stong followed up on this ticket
Started daily tickets.
7/20/2012 12:39:04 Jo Stong followed up on this ticket
Issued ticket with fine.
7/10/2012 00:00:00 Jo Stong followed up on this ticket
Unable to change address. Uploaded photos.
7/10/2012 00:00:00 Jo Stong inspected this Location
DB, lots of brush along alley behind fence at 308 S. High Street. Changed complaint address to this address. Issued warning--did not post as there is no good place to park along High.
7/10/2012 09:34:40 Anonymous assigned this case to Jo Stong
7/10/2012 09:34:40 Opened by Anonymous
2007 E Atwater AVE
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.163261413574 |
Longitude | -86.508941650391 |
Neighborhood Association | Eastside |
Township | Perry |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 2/20/2012 | Trash | |
closed | 9/14/2011 | Recycling | |
closed | 8/16/2011 | Trash | |
closed | 6/29/2010 | Trash | |
closed | 5/10/2010 | Recycling | |
closed | 9/29/2009 | Recycling |