uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #128042

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

There is a gravel area between 730 Atwater and 725 Hunter where the stones have been displaced causing a large pothole. This has become dangerous for the people living in the surrounding houses because when the hole fills with water and freezes in the winter, it becomes very slippery. Also, small cars bottom out when they hit that pothole, and it can't be avoided. It could use some more gravel brought in as soon as possible.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 37 days have already passed.

History

9/28/2012 09:19:57 Closed by Danna Workman

Private area. This is the homeowner responsibility.

8/21/2012 10:40:18 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

8/21/2012 10:40:18 Opened by Anonymous

714 E Atwater AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.162631988525
Longitude-86.525283813477
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/14/2002Recycling
closed8/30/2000Recycling
closed3/1/1999Trash